Australian Grand Prix result

Posted on

| Written by

PosNumDriverCarLapsGapDifferenceGrid
11Jenson ButtonMcLaren-Mercedes584
211Robert KubicaRenault5812.03412.0349
37Felipe MassaFerrari5814.4882.4545
48Fernando AlonsoFerrari5816.3041.8163
54Nico RosbergMercedes5816.6830.3796
62Lewis HamiltonMcLaren-Mercedes5829.89813.21511
715Vitantonio LiuzziForce India-Mercedes5859.84729.94913
89Rubens BarrichelloWilliams-Cosworth5860.5360.6898
96Mark WebberRed Bull-Renault5867.3196.7832
103Michael SchumacherMercedes5869.3912.0727
1117Jaime AlguersuariToro Rosso-Ferrari5871.3011.91017
1222Pedro de la RosaSauber-Ferrari5874.0842.78314
1319Heikki KovalainenLotus-Cosworth562 laps2 laps19
1420Karun ChandhokHRT-Cosworth535 laps3 laps24
Not classified
1524Timo GlockVirgin-Cosworth4117 laps12 laps21
1625Lucas di GrassiVirgin-Cosworth2632 laps15 laps22
175Sebastian VettelRed Bull-Renault2533 laps1 lap1
1814Adrian SutilForce India-Mercedes949 laps16 laps10
1912Vitaly PetrovRenault949 laps25.10618
2021Bruno SennaHRT-Cosworth454 laps5 laps23
2110Nico H???lkenbergWilliams-Cosworth058 laps4 laps15
2216Sebastien BuemiToro Rosso-Ferrari058 laps12
2318Jarno TrulliLotus-Cosworth058 laps20
2423Kamui KobayashiSauber-Ferrari058 laps16

2010 Australian Grand Prix

Author information

Keith Collantine
Lifelong motor sport fan Keith set up RaceFans in 2005 - when it was originally called F1 Fanatic. Having previously worked as a motoring...

Got a potential story, tip or enquiry? Find out more about RaceFans and contact us here.

5 comments on “Australian Grand Prix result”

  1. Schumi needed so little to be 9th :)
    Karun finished!

  2. Well done to Jenson, I correctly predicted him as the winner on Friday :D

    Shame for Hamilton and Webber, who collided twice with each other.

    Alguersuari was so close to scoring his first point, but Schumacher got past.

  3. Hulkenberg, Kobayashi and Buemi are all very lucky to get away uninjured after that huge accident. Was it another wing failure or did he tag someone?

  4. How is it possible hat Trulli is finished as 23 while he did not even start the race. Kobayasji is 23rd and Trulli is 24th.

    1. Youre right. But who cares actually? :D

Comments are closed.